2017 Buac Invite Long Results

2017 Uni Invite 7.5km All Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Matilda Moore 0:30:08.1 04:01.1 HARRIERS
2 Sarah Jalim 0:30:26.5 04:03.5 UNI
3 Tullie Rowe 0:32:45.1 04:22.0 UNI
4 Jill Wilkie 0:33:02.3 04:24.3 HARRIERS
5 Alice Wilkinson 0:33:19.7 04:26.6 HARRIERS
6 Leanne Healey 0:35:21.0 04:42.8 HARRIERS
7 Kylie Kay 0:36:26.1 04:51.5 HARRIERS
8 Clare Montgomery 0:36:31.5 04:52.2 UNI
9 Trinity Sanderson 0:37:47.0 05:02.3 UNI
10 Alison Cartner 0:38:19.8 05:06.6 UNI
11 Maree Platt 0:39:31.7 05:16.2 UNI
12 Anna Christen 0:40:10.6 05:21.4 UNI
13 Wendy Stibbe 0:40:23.2 05:23.1 HARRIERS
14 Nadene Macdonald 0:42:37.9 05:41.1 HARRIERS
15 Janelle Giffin 0:46:17.7 06:10.4 UNI
16 Annette Major 0:48:10.5 06:25.4 EAGLEHAWK
17 Renelle McManus 0:48:41.3 06:29.5 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km All Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Nigel Preston 0:26:07.9 03:29.1 UNI
2 Peter Rice 0:27:20.4 03:38.7 HARRIERS
3 Ben Stolz 0:27:36.8 03:40.9 HARRIERS
4 Daniel Plowright 0:28:08.6 03:45.1 SOUTH BENDIGO
5 Peter Cowell 0:28:18.5 03:46.5 HARRIERS
6 Michael Bieleny 0:28:20.0 03:46.7 UNI
7 Ned Buckell 0:28:36.8 03:48.9 HARRIERS
8 Craig Feuerherdt 0:28:54.5 03:51.3 UNI
9 Matthew Heislers 0:29:21.3 03:54.8 UNI
10 Ross Evans 0:30:26.5 04:03.5 HARRIERS
11 Trevor Kelly 0:30:28.1 04:03.7 EAGLEHAWK
12 Chris Giffin 0:32:12.4 04:17.7 UNI
13 Harry Symons 0:32:46.6 04:22.2 OTHER
14 Ian Wellard 0:32:54.1 04:23.2 HARRIERS
15 Greg Carter 0:32:58.2 04:23.8 UNI
16 Charles Chambers 0:33:06.5 04:24.9 UNI
17 Danny Burgess 0:33:16.2 04:26.2 UNI
18 David Heislers 0:33:35.2 04:28.7 UNI
19 Harvey Gibbs 0:33:41.4 04:29.5 HARRIERS
20 David Cripps 0:33:49.3 04:30.6 UNI
21 David Lonsdale 0:33:54.1 04:31.2 UNI
22 Jim Russell 0:34:10.9 04:33.5 UNI
23 Philip Shambrook 0:35:52.8 04:47.0 UNI
24 Darren Hartland 0:36:25.5 04:51.4 UNI
25 Hunter Gill 0:36:42.4 04:53.7 HARRIERS
26 David Grimes 0:37:31.4 05:00.2 HARRIERS
27 Solomon Gibbs 0:38:17.0 05:06.3 HARRIERS
28 Paul Lomax 0:38:36.7 05:08.9 UNI
29 Kevin deVries 0:38:57.5 05:11.7 UNI
30 Jeremy Draper 0:39:12.7 05:13.7 UNI
31 Darren Rowe 0:39:39.6 05:17.3 UNI
32 Craig Graham 0:41:40.7 05:33.4 EAGLEHAWK
33 Garnet Rodda 0:42:04.9 05:36.7 HARRIERS
34 Tony Fahy 0:43:24.3 05:47.2 HARRIERS
35 Shayne Rushan 0:43:37.7 05:49.0 UNI
36 Paul Martin 0:45:50.3 06:06.7 HARRIERS
37 George Flack 0:50:06.3 06:40.8 EAGLEHAWK
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km All
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Nigel Preston 0:26:07.9 03:29.1 UNI
2 Peter Rice 0:27:20.4 03:38.7 HARRIERS
3 Ben Stolz 0:27:36.8 03:40.9 HARRIERS
4 Daniel Plowright 0:28:08.6 03:45.1 SOUTH BENDIGO
5 Peter Cowell 0:28:18.5 03:46.5 HARRIERS
6 Michael Bieleny 0:28:20.0 03:46.7 UNI
7 Ned Buckell 0:28:36.8 03:48.9 HARRIERS
8 Craig Feuerherdt 0:28:54.5 03:51.3 UNI
9 Matthew Heislers 0:29:21.3 03:54.8 UNI
10 Matilda Moore 0:30:08.1 04:01.1 HARRIERS
11 Ross Evans 0:30:26.5 04:03.5 HARRIERS
12 Sarah Jalim 0:30:26.5 04:03.5 UNI
13 Trevor Kelly 0:30:28.1 04:03.7 EAGLEHAWK
14 Chris Giffin 0:32:12.4 04:17.7 UNI
15 Tullie Rowe 0:32:45.1 04:22.0 UNI
16 Harry Symons 0:32:46.6 04:22.2 OTHER
17 Ian Wellard 0:32:54.1 04:23.2 HARRIERS
18 Greg Carter 0:32:58.2 04:23.8 UNI
19 Jill Wilkie 0:33:02.3 04:24.3 HARRIERS
20 Charles Chambers 0:33:06.5 04:24.9 UNI
21 Danny Burgess 0:33:16.2 04:26.2 UNI
22 Alice Wilkinson 0:33:19.7 04:26.6 HARRIERS
23 David Heislers 0:33:35.2 04:28.7 UNI
24 Harvey Gibbs 0:33:41.4 04:29.5 HARRIERS
25 David Cripps 0:33:49.3 04:30.6 UNI
26 David Lonsdale 0:33:54.1 04:31.2 UNI
27 Jim Russell 0:34:10.9 04:33.5 UNI
28 Leanne Healey 0:35:21.0 04:42.8 HARRIERS
29 Philip Shambrook 0:35:52.8 04:47.0 UNI
30 Darren Hartland 0:36:25.5 04:51.4 UNI
31 Kylie Kay 0:36:26.1 04:51.5 HARRIERS
32 Clare Montgomery 0:36:31.5 04:52.2 UNI
33 Hunter Gill 0:36:42.4 04:53.7 HARRIERS
34 David Grimes 0:37:31.4 05:00.2 HARRIERS
35 Trinity Sanderson 0:37:47.0 05:02.3 UNI
36 Solomon Gibbs 0:38:17.0 05:06.3 HARRIERS
37 Alison Cartner 0:38:19.8 05:06.6 UNI
38 Paul Lomax 0:38:36.7 05:08.9 UNI
39 Kevin deVries 0:38:57.5 05:11.7 UNI
40 Jeremy Draper 0:39:12.7 05:13.7 UNI
41 Maree Platt 0:39:31.7 05:16.2 UNI
42 Darren Rowe 0:39:39.6 05:17.3 UNI
43 Anna Christen 0:40:10.6 05:21.4 UNI
44 Wendy Stibbe 0:40:23.2 05:23.1 HARRIERS
45 Craig Graham 0:41:40.7 05:33.4 EAGLEHAWK
46 Garnet Rodda 0:42:04.9 05:36.7 HARRIERS
47 Nadene Macdonald 0:42:37.9 05:41.1 HARRIERS
48 Tony Fahy 0:43:24.3 05:47.2 HARRIERS
49 Shayne Rushan 0:43:37.7 05:49.0 UNI
50 Paul Martin 0:45:50.3 06:06.7 HARRIERS
51 Janelle Giffin 0:46:17.7 06:10.4 UNI
52 Annette Major 0:48:10.5 06:25.4 EAGLEHAWK
53 Renelle McManus 0:48:41.3 06:29.5 UNI
54 George Flack 0:50:06.3 06:40.8 EAGLEHAWK
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km Fastest Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Matilda Moore 0:30:08.1 04:01.1 HARRIERS
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km Fastest Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Nigel Preston 0:26:07.9 03:29.1 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km Open Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Matilda Moore 0:30:08.1 04:01.1 HARRIERS
2 Sarah Jalim 0:30:26.5 04:03.5 UNI
3 Tullie Rowe 0:32:45.1 04:22.0 UNI
4 Alice Wilkinson 0:33:19.7 04:26.6 HARRIERS
5 Clare Montgomery 0:36:31.5 04:52.2 UNI
6 Anna Christen 0:40:10.6 05:21.4 UNI
7 Nadene Macdonald 0:42:37.9 05:41.1 HARRIERS
8 Janelle Giffin 0:46:17.7 06:10.4 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km Open Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Nigel Preston 0:26:07.9 03:29.1 UNI
2 Peter Rice 0:27:20.4 03:38.7 HARRIERS
3 Ben Stolz 0:27:36.8 03:40.9 HARRIERS
4 Daniel Plowright 0:28:08.6 03:45.1 SOUTH BENDIGO
5 Ned Buckell 0:28:36.8 03:48.9 HARRIERS
6 Matthew Heislers 0:29:21.3 03:54.8 UNI
7 Chris Giffin 0:32:12.4 04:17.7 UNI
8 Harry Symons 0:32:46.6 04:22.2 OTHER
9 Greg Carter 0:32:58.2 04:23.8 UNI
10 Harvey Gibbs 0:33:41.4 04:29.5 HARRIERS
11 Solomon Gibbs 0:38:17.0 05:06.3 HARRIERS
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km 40plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Kylie Kay 0:36:26.1 04:51.5 HARRIERS
2 Trinity Sanderson 0:37:47.0 05:02.3 UNI
3 Alison Cartner 0:38:19.8 05:06.6 UNI
4 Maree Platt 0:39:31.7 05:16.2 UNI
5 Renelle McManus 0:48:41.3 06:29.5 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km 40plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Craig Feuerherdt 0:28:54.5 03:51.3 UNI
2 Ian Wellard 0:32:54.1 04:23.2 HARRIERS
3 Danny Burgess 0:33:16.2 04:26.2 UNI
4 David Cripps 0:33:49.3 04:30.6 UNI
5 David Lonsdale 0:33:54.1 04:31.2 UNI
6 Darren Hartland 0:36:25.5 04:51.4 UNI
7 Kevin deVries 0:38:57.5 05:11.7 UNI
8 Jeremy Draper 0:39:12.7 05:13.7 UNI
9 Darren Rowe 0:39:39.6 05:17.3 UNI
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km 50plus Female
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Jill Wilkie 0:33:02.3 04:24.3 HARRIERS
2 Leanne Healey 0:35:21.0 04:42.8 HARRIERS
3 Wendy Stibbe 0:40:23.2 05:23.1 HARRIERS
4 Annette Major 0:48:10.5 06:25.4 EAGLEHAWK
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km 50plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Peter Cowell 0:28:18.5 03:46.5 HARRIERS
2 Michael Bieleny 0:28:20.0 03:46.7 UNI
3 Ross Evans 0:30:26.5 04:03.5 HARRIERS
4 Trevor Kelly 0:30:28.1 04:03.7 EAGLEHAWK
5 David Heislers 0:33:35.2 04:28.7 UNI
6 Jim Russell 0:34:10.9 04:33.5 UNI
7 David Grimes 0:37:31.4 05:00.2 HARRIERS
8 Paul Lomax 0:38:36.7 05:08.9 UNI
9 Craig Graham 0:41:40.7 05:33.4 EAGLEHAWK
2017 Uni Invite 7.5km 60plus Male
PLACE FIRST LAST TIME PACE CLUB
1 Charles Chambers 0:33:06.5 04:24.9 UNI
2 Philip Shambrook 0:35:52.8 04:47.0 UNI
3 Hunter Gill 0:36:42.4 04:53.7 HARRIERS
4 Garnet Rodda 0:42:04.9 05:36.7 HARRIERS
5 Tony Fahy 0:43:24.3 05:47.2 HARRIERS
6 Shayne Rushan 0:43:37.7 05:49.0 UNI
7 Paul Martin 0:45:50.3 06:06.7 HARRIERS
8 George Flack 0:50:06.3 06:40.8 EAGLEHAWK

Updated: